
Active ingredient
BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER EXTRACT*
Historical 2006 EU cosmetic ingredient inventory function categories associated with this ingredient name: Moisturizing / emollient. This preliminary terminology reference is not current authorisation, clinical efficacy or a finished-product safety conclusion. Manufacturing source and specific usage conditions remain unverified.
View 1 related products ↓Functions
About this ingredient
Historical 2006 EU cosmetic ingredient inventory function categories associated with this ingredient name: Moisturizing / emollient. This preliminary terminology reference is not current authorisation, clinical efficacy or a finished-product safety conclusion. Manufacturing source and specific usage conditions remain unverified.
AI-assisted summary based on the references listed below.
Sources and references
Related products
Products containing BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER EXTRACT*
1 products
